Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session | Undergraduate


is ads banner - Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session | Undergraduate

ATBU School Fees The school fees schedule for the newly admitted/returning undergraduate and postgraduate students of the Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) for the 2019/2020 academic session have been released. See amount payable for ATBU School Fees below.

ATBU logo 1 - Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session | Undergraduate
ATBU Official LOGO

The management of the Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) wishes to inform all undergraduate students of the institution that the management of the institution has released the schedule of obligatory charges for the 2019/2020 Academic Session.

Recommended ATBU Links:

Chip in a token to join the fighting to create a better Nigeria through quality education. DONATE 


You may want to check the Official Cut-off Marks For All Institutions 2020/2021 before you proceed.  

ATBU School Fees Schedule for 2019/2020 (Fresher and Returning Students).

Note: Mobile users kindly view the table in desktop mode for better result.

S/NOChargesOld
2019/2020 Acad. SESSION i.e Spill over only
New
2019/2020 Acad. SESSION i.e 100Level 200Level (DE) and returning 300L 400L and 500L
Freshers(N)Returning(N)Freshers(N)Returning(N)
1Registration Fee1,250.001,250.002,250.002,250.00
2Examination Fees2,500.002,500.005,000.005,000.00
3Games Fess1,250/001,250.002,250./002,250.00
4Laboratory Fee2,500.002,500.005,000.005,000.00
5Library Fee1,250.001,250.002,500.002,500.00
6Technology (ICT) Fee3,750.003,750.006,500.006,500.00
7Student’s Medical Fees/Tship2,000.002,000.003,000.03,000.00
8Semester Result Collection Fee1,000.00
9.Municipal Service Fee4,000.004,000.00
11Entry Qualification Verification2,500.00 5,000.00 
12Caution Deposit1,250.00 2,250.00 
13Orientation Fee1,250.00 1,500.00 
 Sub-Total39,250.00 39,250.0031,500.00
14ID Card1,250.00 3,000.003,000.00
10.Field Trip/SIWES/IT/TP2,000.005,000.00
 TOTAL22,000.0014,500.0044,250.0039,500.00
16Foreign Students82,000.0074,500.0099,600.0086,100.00
17Accommodation/Hostel Maintenance Fee5,090.005,09.0012,590.0012,590.00

The official website of Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) is – http://www.atbu.edu.ng/

You will also like:  Federal University of Technology Minna (FUTMINNA) Postgraduate School Fees Schedule for 2020/2021 Academic Session

If you have any question about the ATBU school fees, let’s talk about it in the comment section below.

RECOMMENDED: List of Schools Whose Post Utme / DE Forms are Out 2020/2021

The Insideschool Team wishes you the best of luck.

Post With 2764 - Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session | Undergraduate by Insideschool Nigeria.

Get Insideschool Nigeria Post UTME Past Questions and Answers and secure your admission easily. 
facebook ads for insdeschool - Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session | Undergraduate
ORDER NOW
FRAUD ALERT: Do not pay Application fees or Money into any individual's account. All applications and payments are to be done via the respective school website. Thank you. is ads banner - Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session | Undergraduate If Insideschool Nigeria has helped you, you can help us too. Please share this post, There are buttons below for this (easy to use too)! Thank you

School Updates you Missed:


Insideschool Nigeria is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel (@insideschoolng) and stay updated with the latest headlines. 

Receive Alerts on: Whatsapp: +2347067983829

To tell us what is happening Inside your school. Just Click the button

iREPORTER


Stay Connected:

WHATAPP e1592350804740 - Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session | UndergraduateJoin Our Whatsapp Community (FREE)
facebook clipart font 7 e1592514828489 - Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session | UndergraduateLike Us On Facebook 
twitter PNG32 e1592515117355 - Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session | UndergraduateFollow Us on Twitter
instagram png instagram png logo 1455 e1592350607915 - Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session | UndergraduateFollow Us on Instagram
telegram PNG36 e1592350640284 - Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University (ATBU) School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session | UndergraduateConnect With Students On Telegram
Join Our Mailing List(FREE) Join us

⇒For Advert Placement on Insideschool Nigeria REQUEST SPACE 


0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join Our Community

Buy Scratch Cards Online

Advertistment

POST-UTME-2020