Federal University of Petroleum Resource Effurun (FUPRE) School Fees Schedule for 2020/2021 Academic Session

Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun, FUPRE School Fees for the 2020/2021 academic session admission exercise for both fresh and returning students [Undergraduate, pre-degree, foundation, centre for safety education (cse) and international project managements professionals (ipmp)]. See the amount payable for FUPRE School Fees schedule for all program in the school below.

fupre logo - Federal University of Petroleum Resource Effurun (FUPRE) School Fees Schedule for 2020/2021 Academic Session

The management of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun (FUPRE) has announced the amount payable as school fees for the 2020/2021 academic session by both fresh and returning students.

FUPRE School Fees schedule for Undergraduate Programme

Note to Mobile users: View all the contents in the table below in Desktop Mode:

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
 Total120,00057,050

ACCEPTANCE FEE: N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only.

FIELD TRIP: N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students.

You will also like:  Edo State Polytechnic School Fees Schedule for 2020/2021 Academic Session

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL): N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only.

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a
13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit
Loss of Academic Outfit
– Gown
– Hood
-Cap
N5,000N30,000
N5,000
N5,000
14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day
N20,000 after 2 weeks

FUPRE School Fees for Post Graduate Degree Programme

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
 Total170,250185,250207,750

FUPRE School Fees for Basic Studies (Pre-Degree) Programme

S/NITEM 
1.School Fees97,000

FUPRE School Fees for Foundation Programme

S/NITEM 
1.School Fees230,350

FUPRE School Fees for Centre for Safety Education (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
 Total180,500360,500514,500

BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437

FUPRE Recommended Link

For further enquiries, candidates should contact: info@fupre.edu.ng admissions@fupre.edu.ng. Cell Phone Numbers: 07038500605, 08183706958.

For rectification of error or complaint, send your details and what you want us to do for you to support@fupre.edu.ng

If you have any question on fupre school fees 2020, let talk about in the comment section below. Do not be afraid we will give you a reply.

Insideschool Nigeria Team.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join Our Community

Buy Scratch Cards Online

Advertistment

POST-UTME-2020